LCC 2014-2015 Men’s Varsity Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Site Results Webcast
Oct. 10-11 Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree (scrimmage) TBD Dallas, TX
Oct.18 Lamar Jamboree (scrimmage) TBD Lamar, CO
Oct. 24 New Mexico Highlands University (scrimmage) 5:00 pm Lamar, CO
Oct. 31 NW Tech Classic (NW Tech JV) 5:00pm Goodland, KS (W) 97-59
Nov. 1 NW Tech Classic (NW Tech) 7:00pm Goodland, KS (L) 70-71
Nov. 6 Ambassador Classic (Sunrise Christian PG) 4:00pm* Colby, KS (L) 75-89
Nov. 7 Ambassador Classic (Sterling JV) 4:00pm* Colby, KS (W) 102-32
Nov. 8 Ambassador Classic (Colby CC) 8:00pm* Colby, KS (L) 97-99
Nov. 15 Dodge City CC 4:00pm* Dodge City, KS (L) 83-89
Nov. 19 Colby CC 7:30pm Lamar, CO    
Nov. 21 Laramie County CC 7:00pm Lamar, CO
Nov. 24 Hutchinson CC 7:00pm* Hutchinson, KS
Nov. 27 Casper Thanksgiving Classic (Casper College) 7:30pm Casper, WY
Nov. 28 Casper Thanksgiving Classic (Snow College) 5:30pm Casper, WY
Nov. 29 Casper Thanksgiving Classic (NW Tech) 3:00pm Casper, WY
Dec. 2 Dodge City CC 7:30pm Lamar, CO
Dec. 5 McCook Community College 7:30pm Lamar, CO
Dec. 6 North Platte Community College 7:30pm Lamar, CO
Jan. 10 Northeastern Community College 4:00pm Sterling, CO
Jan. 13 Otero Junior College 4:00pm Lamar, CO
Jan. 16 Eastern Wyoming Community College 7:30pm Torrington, WY
Jan. 17 Western Nebraska Community College 3:00pm Scottsbluff, NE
Jan. 20 Trinidad State Junior College 7:30pm Lamar, CO
Jan. 24 Laramie County CC 4:00pm Cheyenne, WY
Jan. 27 Air Force Prep 7:30pm Lamar, CO
Jan. 30 Otero Junior College 7:00pm La Junta, CO
Feb. 6 North Platte Community College 7:30pm* North Platte, NE
Feb. 7 McCook Community College 4:00pm McCook, NE
Feb. 14 Northeastern Junior College 7:30pm Lamar, CO
Feb. 20 Western Nebraska Community College 7:30pm Lamar, CO
Feb. 21 Eastern Wyoming Community College 4:00pm Lamar, CO
Feb. 24 Trinidad State Junior College 7:00pm Trinidad, CO
Feb. 28 Region IX Tournament (1st round) TBD TBD
March 5-7 Region IX Tournament TBD TBD
 * Game played Central Standard Time