LCC 2013-2014 Men’s Varsity Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Site Results Webcast
Oct. 5 NJC Jamboree (scrimmage) TBD Sterling, CO
Oct 11-12 Casper College Jamboree (scrimmage) TBD Casper, WY
Oct. 28 UCCS (scrimmage) 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Nov. 3 Colorado Kings 4:00pm Lamar, CO view
Nov. 7 Ambassador Classic (Colorado Northwestern) 4:00pm* Colby, KS
Nov. 8 Ambassador Classic (Sterling JV) 4:00pm* Colby, KS
Nov. 9 Ambassador Classic (Colby CC) 8:00pm* Colby, KS
Nov. 12 Dodge City Community College 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Nov. 15 Husky Classic (Air Force Prep) 5:00pm Colorado Springs, CO
Nov. 16 Husky Classic (Air Force JV or Colby CC) TBA Colorado Springs, CO
Nov. 19 Dodge City Community College 8:00pm* Dodge City, KS
Nov. 23 Laramie County Community College^ 7:00pm Lamar, CO view
Nov. 25 Garden City Community College 7:30pm* Garden City, KS
Nov. 28 Casper Thanksgiving Classic (Snow College) 5:30pm Casper, WY
Nov. 29 Casper Thanksgiving Classic (Casper) 7:30pm Casper, WY
Nov. 30 Casper Thanksgiving Classic (NW Tech) 3:00pm Casper, WY
Dec. 3 Garden City Community College 7:00pm Lamar, CO view
Dec. 7 North Platte Community College^ 7:30pm North Platte, NE
Dec. 8 McCook Community College^ 4:00pm* McCook, NE
Jan. 11 Northeastern Junior College^ 5:00pm Sterling, CO
Jan. 17 Eastern Wyoming Community College^ 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Jan. 18 Western Nebraska Community College^ 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Jan. 22 Laramie County Community College^ 7:00pm Cheyenne, WY
Jan. 25 Air Force Prep 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Jan. 28 Trinidad State Junior College^ 7:00pm Trinidad, CO
Jan. 31 Otero Junior College^ 7:00pm La Junta, CO
Feb. 4 Trinidad State Junior College^ 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Feb. 7 North Platte Community College^ 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Feb. 8 McCook Community College^ 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Feb. 12 Otero Junior College^ 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Feb. 15 Northeastern Junior College^ 7:30pm Lamar, CO view
Feb. 21 Western Nebraska Community College^ 7:30pm Scottsbluff, NE
Feb. 22 Eastern Wyoming Community College^ 4:00pm Torrington, WY
March 1-5 Region IX Tournament TBD South Sub-Region
^ Denotes Region IX South Sub-Region Game
* Game played Central Standard Time